Pages

Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Ministerial Nominees.... Those Who Made The Cut.

The final list of people nominated for ministerial appointments has just been released. There were some shocking names on the list. Check out the names of people that made the cut  
.Anambra
Barr clems Ezika
Barr Ernest Nwoye
Chief Chuba Egolum
Sen Ebenezer Ikeyina
Chudi offodile
Hon Anayo Nebe
Mrs Obiamaka
Okolo Sunday Aghadi
Engr Ben Akah
Sir Emmanuel Mbamalu

Bayelsa
Rev Obegha Julius Oworibo
His Highness sir Timiebi Roupa Okara
Amb Josef Egbuson
Austin Ogunwo Febo
Dr Thomas Coomander Nwoyemditon
Torpedo Amananaghan
Dr Ambilly Etekpe
Mr Isaiah Gabriel
Chief Lionel Jonathan-Omo
Emmanuel Robert Okara

DeltaEchegile Godson Onyemaechi
Godwill Obielum
Marian Nneamaka Ali
Elder Godsday Orubebe
Faith Tuedor-Matthews
Chief Solomon Ogba
Young Igbrude
Williams Makinde
Barr Ovie Omo-Agege
Elizabeth titi Uvoh-Gardner

Edo
Chief Dan Orbih
Mike Onolememen
Matthew Urhogide
Julius ihonvbere
Giwa Abonmeirele
Lucky Imasuen
Clifford Odia
Felix Akhabue
Sarah Adetugbogtboh
Safawu ini Momoh
EkitiBola Olu-Ojo
Navy Capt. Caleb Olubolade
Sen Ayo Arise
Biodun Olujimi
Sakiru Lawal
Hope Ademiluyi
Femi Akinyemi
Dare Bajide
Princess Titilayo Owolabi
Prince Dayo Adeyeye

FCT, Abuja
Sen Usman Jibrin Wowo
Y.Y. Suleiman
Danladi etsu Zhin
EmmanuelOlugbuo
Alhassan s. Gwagwa
Esther John Audu
Rakiya Yusuf
Fatima Suleiman
Fatima Suleiman
Hassan Sokodobo
Samson Baba Galuwi

more after the jump

Jigawa
Ahmad Hassan Alghazali
Bar ali Saadu
Ruqayyat Ahmed Rufai
Ahmed abdulhamid Madori
Ibrahim Ismail
Faruk Dalhatu
Nurudeen Muhammad
Hadiza abdulwahab
Habibah Isa-dutse
Abbas Anas Adamu
Abubakar Gumel

Kano
Farouk Iya Sambo
Ahmed Garba Bichi
Kabir Rabiu
Baraka Sani
Jamaila Salim
Abdullahi Mahmud
Yusuf Ado kibiya
Nasiru Aliko
Idris Dambazau
Ismaila Halilu

Katsina
Musa Mohammed sada
Sirajo umar Damari
Ali Husseini Dutsima
Murtala shehu yar’Adua
Babajo Ibrahim Funtua
Sen umar Tsauri
Adamu Babangida Ibrahim
Talatu Nasir
Abubakar Mukhtar (buba)
Bilikisu Kaikai

Kebbi
Prof moh’d Kaoje Abukabar
Hon Zaiklani
Asabe Abubakar
Isah Aliyu  Moh’d
Sen Sani Kamba
Bala Buwa Kaoje
Garba Dandiga
Usman Maitamabari
Kabiru Usman
Salamatu Suleiman

Nasarawa
Yunana iliya
Labaran Maku
Usman Bagudu
Sen Walid Jibrin
Anthony Akika
Timothy Anjide
Tanimu Adabson
Adamu Egye
Halima Jabiru
Ayitogo Sdaatu

Niger
Baba Shehu Agaie
Umar Musa Maali
Sani Ndanusa
Abdulrahman Mahmuid Eragi
Aliyu datti
Tanko Beji
Shem Zagbayi Nuhu
Jummal moh’d Agwai
Col. Aminu Isa kotagora (rtd)
Isah Ladan

Ogun
Adetinji Olurin
Bashorun Dayo Soremi
Tahib Odunowo
Yemi Adefule
Doyin Okupe
Sen. Felix kola Bajomo
Babatunde Fadun
Olusegun Alawode
Kafilat Ogbara
Henrietta Luke Fuba

Osun
Sen iyiola Omisore
Olagunsoye oyinlola
Isiaka Adeleke
Yemi Farounbi
Olu Alabi
Fatai Aknibade
Patricia etteh
Olusola Obada
Francis Fadahunsi
Shuaibu oyedoku

Yobe
Jalo Zaram
Lawan Latenwa
Abdu Bulama
 Adamu Talba
Umar Damagum
Zainab Boni Haruna
Sen Usma Albishir
Hasan Hussein
Jibrin Maigari
Mairop Amshi

Lagos
Ade Dosumu
Setom Koshoedo
Olatunji Sheile
Moshood Salvadore
Alade Abani wonda
Atolagbe Animashaun
Bode oyelede
Rafiq Ogungbambi
Kadirat omotanwa
Sola Oladeinde

Ondo
Omotayo  Dairo
Olusola Oke
Bode Olajumoke
Olusegun Agagu
Omolade oluwateru
Gbenga elegbeleye
Folake Akinjoko
Kingsley kuku
Febi Adeyemi
Jomoh Ibrahim

Oyo
Rasak Kareem
Taofeek Adedoja
Olajumoke Akinjide
Olorunsogo Olukemi
Ayodele Adigun
Akande Adebayo
Tairat adeyemi
Adisa nureni
Ayoka Lawani
Gbola Adetunji

Zmanfara
Mahmud shinkafi
Muktar Anka
Bature Sambo
Bala Mande
Tijani Yahaya Kaura
Bashir yuguda
Ibrahim Galadima
Mamman Bawa Gusau
Mrs Aisha Aliyu Laraz
Abubakar Bunu

Cross River
John Ogar Odey
Peter Abang Ojie
Martina Odom
Julius Okputu
Edem duke
Andem San
Catherinr Uyok okon
Amb Soni Abang
Prince Ebuta Ayuk
Mrs Margaret Ebokpo

Enugu
Engr Vita Abba
Mrs Fidelia Njeze
Chukwuemeka Ujam
Goddy Agbo
Jide Matthew Chime
Festus Uzor
Samuel Ngwu
Ikechukwu ugwuegede
Sally Adukwu-Bogunjoko

Gombe
Sen Adamu Ajuji Waziri
A. Abubakar
John Yoriyo
Jack Gumpy
Dahiru Buba Biri
Amina Al-Zubair
Sen Haruna Garba
Sulaiman Abubakar Kalshingi
Pharm. Moh’d Santana

Kano
Barr. Farouk Sambo
Ahmed Garba Bichi
Kabir Rabiu
Baraka Sani
Abdullhi Mahmud
Yusuf Ado Kabiya
Nasiru Aliko
Idris Dambazzau
Ismail Halilu

Kogi
Musa Ahmadu
Joe Abrahams
Idris Wada
Lt. Gen. Salihu Ibrahim
Mohammed Kabir Usman
Aro Samuel Bamidele
Robert Audu
Salau Ogembe
Salime Dorcas Onuminya
Dr Hadiza Onotu

Kwara
Yekini Alabi
M. Segun
Bode Ojomu
Olaitan Kadri
Ismail Sadiq
Bisi Balogun
Shola Jimoh
Tunde Paku
L. Haruna
Taraba
Amb Emmanuel Njiwah
Simon inusa Dogari
Musa Wakil Dakka
Armaya Dauda Abubakar
S.D. Gani
Sen Anthony Manzo
Mary Paninga
Mamma Ibrahim Hassan Lau
Victor Bala kona
Jonah Agyo
Musa John Jin


2nd list of Yobe
Adamu Maina Waziri
Mai Adamu Mustapha
Abdu Bulama
Usman Albishir
Zainab Boni Haruna
Garba Umar
Yakubu Bello
Falmata buba Lawan
Gingiri Lawan
Baba Gishuwari


No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Coming.Join in the discussion, air your views in the comment box below .

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...